Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Handd Business Solutions Ltd.
Reading, Regatul Unit
Handd Business Solutions Ltd., Reading, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05964965 · LEI: 2138006L46OVI5AWLO71 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
380.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.11.2013 | 30.11.2014 | 30.11.2015 | 30.11.2016 | 30.11.2017 | 30.11.2018 | 30.11.2019 | 30.11.2020 | 30.11.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 132.135 £ | 408.330 £ | 502.524 £ | 1.034.767 £ | 1.189.629 £ | 1.637.623 £ | 1.162.943 £ | 1.219.132 £ | 1.145.633 £ | 1.317.969 £ | 1.319.546 £ | 603.719 £ |
| Umsatz | 150.000 £e | 300.000 £e | 340.000 £e | 540.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 720.000 £e | 580.000 £e | 600.000 £e | 570.000 £e | 630.000 £e | 630.000 £e | 380.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 100 %e | 50,6 %e | 53,3 %e | 40,8 %e | 24,5 %e | 14,3 %e | 2,7 %e | −0,9 %e | — | 0 %e | −22,3 %e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | — | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ | 10.000,00 £ |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 601.384 £ | 632.137 £ | 861.958 £ | 689.494 £ | 865.356 £ | 785.524 £ | 855.227 £ | 381.423 £ | 105.438 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 58,1 % | 53,1 % | 52,6 % | 59,3 % | 71 % | 68,6 % | 64,9 % | 28,9 % | 17,5 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 1.395.011 £ | 800.125 £ | 791.467 £ | 265.482 £ | 994.294 £ | 1.511.561 £ | 1.039.002 £ | 895.905 £ | 592.449 £ |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 177.613 £ | 289.965 £ | 258.210 £ | 485.967 £ | 642.926 £ | 357.357 £ | 679.527 £ | 691.741 £ | 742.077 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 30.753 £e | 229.821 £e | −172.464 £e | 175.862 £e | −79.832 £e | — | −473.804 £e | −275.985 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 5,2 %e | 31,9 %e | −29,7 %e | 29,3 %e | −14 %e | — | −75,2 %e | −72,6 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 4,9 %e | 26,7 %e | −25 %e | 20,3 %e | −10,2 %e | — | −124,2 %e | −261,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 25 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 30 | 27 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 23.600 £e | 26.667 £e | 20.714 £e | 22.222 £e | 20.357 £e | 23.333 £e | 21.000 £e | 14.074,07 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | 647,3 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-11-30 | 2016-11-30 | 2017-11-30 | 2018-11-30 | 2019-11-30 | 2020-11-30 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 14.023 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 2.454.596 | 3.139.923 | 2.757.357 | 2.896.229 | 2.822.858 | 3.754.593 | 3.855.852 | 3.815.512 | 3.742.496 | 3.240.754 |
| Schuldner | 1.657.806 | 1.744.912 | 1.957.232 | 2.104.762 | 2.557.376 | 2.760.299 | 2.344.291 | 2.776.510 | 2.846.591 | 2.648.305 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 796.790 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 1.966.095 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 488.501 | 1.022.523 | 940.940 | 1.417.849 | 964.649 | 1.080.636 | 1.020.972 | 1.215.346 | 1.215.127 | 595.320 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 502.524 | 1.034.767 | 1.189.629 | 1.637.623 | 1.162.943 | 1.219.132 | 1.145.633 | 1.317.969 | 1.319.546 | 603.719 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 340.920 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 161.604 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 10.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 151.604 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 161.604 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 31.853 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 17.830 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 9.672 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 4.405 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | 833 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | 833 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 12.244 | 248.689 | 219.774 | 198.294 | 138.496 | 32.077 | 10.039 | 11.835 | 8.399 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 1.395.011 | 800.125 | 791.467 | 265.482 | 994.294 | 1.511.561 | 1.039.002 | 895.905 | 592.449 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 2.117.400 | 26.101 | 25.102 | 27.798 | 2.673.957 | 2.834.880 | 2.600.166 | 2.527.369 | 2.645.434 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 433.383 | 544.547 | 765.705 | 467.570 | 339.040 | 360.109 | 460.232 | 935.164 | 496.181 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | 601.384 | 632.137 | 861.958 | 689.494 | 865.356 | 785.524 | 855.227 | 381.423 | 105.438 |
| Aktienkapital | — | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 | 10.000 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 591.384 | 622.137 | 851.958 | 679.494 | 855.356 | 775.524 | 845.227 | 371.423 | 95.438 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 601.384 | 632.137 | 861.958 | 689.494 | 865.356 | 785.524 | 855.227 | 381.423 | 105.438 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | — | 1.242 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | 3.577 | 7.947 | 4.771 | 2.835 | 1.150 | 918 | 3.643 | 2.404 | 1.253 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | 8.667 | 10.978 | 10.415 | 16.051 | 11.845 | 8.992 | 6.396 | 9.431 | 7.146 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 23.092 | 289.190 | 285.805 | 287.958 | 292.625 | 240.919 | 31.938 | 31.746 | 31.318 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 10.848 | 40.501 | 66.031 | 89.664 | 154.129 | 208.842 | 21.899 | 19.911 | 22.919 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | 177.613 | 289.965 | 258.210 | 485.967 | 642.926 | 357.357 | 679.527 | 691.741 | 742.077 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | 5.167 | — | — | 156.370 | 168.114 | 68.142 | 123.740 | 36.354 | 37.294 |
| Alle Zeiträume | — | 5.167 | 1.255.978 | 984.436 | 960.437 | 253.903 | 78.936 | 187.687 | 63.946 | 44.192 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | 12.945 | 9.960 | 5.879 | 14.736 | — | 2.510 | 2.959 | 2.100 |
| Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen | — | — | 229.764 | 204.588 | 179.408 | 125.501 | 22.167 | 212.300 | — | — |
| Als Leasingnehmer gehaltene Leasinggegenstände | — | — | 117.462 | 104.411 | 91.359 | 71.419 | 17.855 | 130.517 | — | — |
| Zwischen einem und fünf Jahren | — | — | 38.963 | 29.972 | 536.817 | 85.789 | 10.794 | 63.947 | 27.592 | 6.898 |
| Mietkaufverträge | — | — | 109.904 | 90.119 | 65.017 | 37.219 | 6.726 | — | — | — |
| Mehr als fünf Jahre | — | — | 1.217.015 | 954.464 | 267.250 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 7.056 | — | — | 6.310 | 7.105 | — | 2.717 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 10.441 | — | — | 58.016 | 216.086 | — | 3.145 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | 33.629 | — | — | 72.316 | 29.143 | — | 6.153 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 8.099 | — | — | 17.603 | 216.086 | — | 3.145 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | 138.496 | 124.661 | 102.623 | 104.419 | 8.399 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.584 | 92.584 | 92.584 | — |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.584 | — | — | — |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.584 | — | 92.584 | — |
| Beteiligungen an Konzernunternehmen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92.584 | 92.584 | 92.584 | — |
| Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -92.584 |
Network
History
Direktor David Hemmings
30.04.2026 Direktor David Lewis Hemmings
ChoDirektor Gary John Page
30.04.2026 Direktor Gary John Page
ChoDirektor David R. Rabson
30.04.2026 Direktor David Robert Rabson
ChoSitz: Reading, Großbritannien
24.02.2025 Sitz: Reading, Großbritannien
Sitz: 40Rty 40 Caversham Road Reading …
31.01.2022 Sitz: 40Rty 40 Caversham Road Reading Berkshire, Großbritannien
Sitz: Phoenix Station Hill Reading …
31.05.2017 Sitz: Phoenix Station Hill Reading Berkshire, Großbritannien
Kapital: 10.000,00 £
23.10.2015 Kapital: 10.000,00 £
Kapital: 2,00 £
12.02.2015 Kapital: 2,00 £
Sekretär Ian Peter Davin
17.04.2009 Sekretär Ian Peter Davin
Eintragung
12.10.2006 Eintragung
Direktor Ian Peter Davin
12.10.2006 Direktor Ian Peter Davin
Direktor Anthony Hodges
12.10.2006 - 30.04.2026 Direktor Anthony Hodges
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Handd Business Solutions Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (23)
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading
- 1st Land Trading Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 14011571
- Brimz Financials Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 12713445
- Chaos Labs Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 14469581
- Dexmah Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 12227158
- Duty of Care 4U Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 16517561
- Everybay Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 12282712
- Freyr Life Sciences Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 09041587
- Headwall Networks Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 16273576
Same postal code (8)
RG1 1NU Reading
- Aureum Partners Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Road Reading, RG1 1NU Reading · 16288070
- BIG Sixty Ltd.
1-3 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 15077743
- Crackedcubes Ltd.
Office 105 9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 12624419
- Flame Retail Ltd.
9 Greyfriars Rd, RG1 1NU Reading · 11293385
- Gurkha Health Ltd.
Office 312 9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 17117038
- JI Day Miracle Ltd.
Office 139 9 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 09864942
- Otieipa Recruits Ltd.
19 Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 15050098
- Verifytrusted Ltd.
Greyfriars Road, RG1 1NU Reading · 13678589
20679 companies are registered in Reading in total.
FAQ — Handd Business Solutions Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Handd Business Solutions Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Handd Business Solutions Ltd. is 2138006L46OVI5AWLO71.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Handd Business Solutions Ltd.?
- Handd Business Solutions Ltd. is registered under the number 05964965 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Handd Business Solutions Ltd. registered?
- Handd Business Solutions Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Reading, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Handd Business Solutions Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Handd Business Solutions Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Handd Business Solutions Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Reading |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05964965 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 2138006L46OVI5AWLO71 |
| legal_first_address_line | 9 Greyfriars Road |
| legal_postal_code | RG1 1NU |
| headquarters_city | Reading |
| headquarters_postal_code | RG1 1NU |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5882012078 |
| source | registry |